CLASSIC / Classic bicycles

Shuttler City®

Move freely through the everyday.

DESIGNED TO RIDE

Move freely through the everyday.

Shuttler City

Shuttler is the road-oriented model in BOSKEY’s Classic family. A durable chromoly steel frame and comfortable geometry make it approachable for newcomers. Classic paint colours and a smooth ride suit commuting, exploring city streets and easy-going day trips.

THE DETAILS

Care in every detail.

SHUTTLER CITY / BOSKEY CYCLE
Shuttler City
01

Shuttler City

Shuttler takes its name from the idea of moving back and forth. Part of BOSKEY’s Classic family, it brings everyday aesthetics to bicycle design. While trends return in cycles, this range pays tribute to enduring forms, combining a fresh, understated appearance with the lively performance of a road bicycle.

Tubing
02

Tubing

A 4130 chromoly steel frame combines strength with the resilience characteristic of steel. It helps absorb road vibration for a smooth, composed ride.

Drivetrain
03

Drivetrain

The Shimano Deore 1×10-speed drivetrain delivers light, smooth and precise shifts. Its straightforward single-chainring layout handles most urban riding conditions and is easy for new riders to get used to.

Wheels
04

Wheels

Classic silver GravelTech road wheels are hand-built. Their responsive hubs and low weight are suited to light, lively riding around town.

Tires
05

Tires

Chaoyang Mini Shark road tires combine fine central tread with side drainage channels to balance low rolling resistance and cornering grip. Chaoyang’s Shark Skin technology adds puncture protection.

Mounting points
06

Mounting points

Rear-triangle rack mounts let Shuttler carry light touring luggage on good roads. A single pannier can also carry everyday essentials without a backpack, reducing pressure and heat around the shoulders and back.

Cockpit
07

Cockpit

The relatively narrow GravelTech riser bar helps keep handling agile in city traffic. A modest rise supports comfortable steering and a relaxed riding position.

GEOMETRY & SPECIFICATIONS

Know every dimension.

Frame geometry

Frame geometry
MeasurementSMLXL
Rider height (cm)150–166167–174175–181182–190
Inseam (mm)710750780800
Seat tube A (mm)450500540570
Seat tube angle B (°)7574.57473.5
Effective top tube C (mm)504525543565
Reach M (mm)368373380390
Stack N (mm)507548569589
Head tube angle D (°)717272.573
Head tube E (mm)100140160180
BB drop G (mm)68686868
Chainstay H (mm)405405405405
Fork offset J (mm)43434343
Trail K (mm)68656259
Wheelbase I (mm)962971981990

Dimensions are in millimetres unless otherwise noted. Letter references match the original frame drawing.

View original drawing ↗

Specifications

Specifications
ComponentSpecification
Frame4130 chromoly steel
ForkToray T800 carbon fiber
Rear derailleurShimano M4120
ShifterShimano M4100, 1×10-speed
CranksetSilver square-taper, 40T
CassetteSunRace 11–36T, 10-speed
ChainYBN 10-speed
Brake leversLitepro
Brake calipersTektro R313
StemGravelTech 31.8 × 90 mm
HandlebarGravelTech riser bar, 31.8 × 580 mm
GripsNatural-color synthetic fiber
SaddleComfort type
SeatpostGravelTech 27.2 × 300 mm
Headset34/34 mm external
WheelsGravelTech, silver
Inner tubes700×25–32c, Presta valve
TiresChaoyang Mini Shark 700×25c
Complete bicycle weightApprox. 8.8 kg (M)
Recommended maximum load100 kg
Frame weightApprox. 1,800 g (M)
Fork weight400 g (uncut steerer)

Original specification updated: April 2023.

Included: one folding hex-key set, one pedal wrench and pedals. Pedal specifications may vary between batches.

View original specification sheet ↗
YOUR NEXT RIDE
Shuttler ↗
Shuttler