CLASSIC / Classic bicycles

Shuttler®

Classic lines. A lighter pace.

DESIGNED TO RIDE

Classic lines. A lighter pace.

Shuttler is the road-oriented model in BOSKEY’s Classic family. A durable chromoly steel frame and comfortable geometry make it approachable for newcomers. Classic paint colours and a smooth ride suit commuting, exploring city streets and easy-going day trips.

THE DETAILS

Care in every detail.

SHUTTLER / BOSKEY CYCLE
Shuttler
01

Shuttler

Tubing
02

Tubing

A 4130 chromoly steel frame combines strength with the resilience characteristic of steel. It helps absorb road vibration for a smooth, composed ride.

Drivetrain
03

Drivetrain

Shimano 105 R7000 offers smooth shifting, the precision associated with higher-end racing groupsets and dependable durability. It encourages riders to take on their next challenge.

Wheels
04

Wheels

Classic silver GravelTech road wheels are hand-built. Their responsive hubs and low weight suit everyday city riding and lightly loaded touring.

Mounting points
05

Mounting points

Rear-triangle rack mounts let Shuttler carry light touring luggage on good roads. A single pannier can also carry everyday essentials without a backpack, reducing pressure and heat around the shoulders and back.

Tires
06

Tires

Chaoyang Mini Shark road tires combine fine central tread with side drainage channels to balance low rolling resistance and cornering grip. Chaoyang’s Shark Skin technology adds puncture protection.

Cockpit
07

Cockpit

Custom GravelTech flared drop bars use reach and drop dimensions selected for Asian riders. A 16-degree flare supports stable handling.

GEOMETRY & SPECIFICATIONS

Know every dimension.

Frame geometry

Frame geometry
MeasurementSMLXL
Rider height (cm)150–166167–174175–181182–190
Inseam (mm)710750780800
Seat tube A (mm)450500540570
Seat tube angle B (°)7574.57473.5
Effective top tube C (mm)504525543565
Reach M (mm)368373380390
Stack N (mm)507548569589
Head tube angle D (°)717272.573
Head tube E (mm)100140160180
BB drop G (mm)68686868
Chainstay H (mm)405405405405
Fork offset J (mm)43434343
Trail K (mm)68656259
Wheelbase I (mm)962971981990

Dimensions are in millimetres unless otherwise noted. Letter references match the original frame drawing.

View original drawing ↗

Specifications

Specifications
ComponentSpecification
Frame4130 chromoly steel
ForkToray T800 carbon fiber
Shift/brake leversShimano 105 R7000, 2×11-speed
Front derailleurShimano 105 R7000
Rear derailleurShimano 105 R7000
CranksetZeroing 50–34T
CassetteSunRace 11–34T, 11-speed
BrakesTektro R313
ChainYBN 11-speed
Bar tapeNatural-color EVA
SaddleComfort type
StemGravelTech 31.8 × 90 mm
HandlebarGravelTech 31.8 × 380/400/420 mm, 16° flare
SeatpostGravelTech 27.2 × 300 mm
Headset34/34 mm external
WheelsGravelTech, silver
Inner tubes700×25–32c, Presta valve
TiresChaoyang Mini Shark 700×25c
Complete bicycle weightApprox. 9 kg (M)
Recommended maximum load100 kg
Frame weightApprox. 1,800 g (M)
Fork weight400 g (uncut steerer)

Original specification updated: April 2023.

Included: one folding hex-key set, one pedal wrench and pedals. Pedal specifications may vary between batches.

View original specification sheet ↗
YOUR NEXT RIDE
Overlander ↗
Overlander