Gravel

Archer

Archer is a steel frame gravel bike designed by Boskey without any limits. It is a multipurpose bike designed for all-terrain riding,even for your full-loaded expedition into the wildest remoteness. The frame and newly designed gravel fork of Archer 2021 is made of heat-treated Cr-Mo steel tubes imported from Taiwan, which is  15% stronger in stiffness than its predecessor. Furthermore, the all-new geometry design and multiple optimization and upgrading in wheelset and other components make Archer 2021 our finest gravel bike than ever.

Geometry

SMLXL
ASeat tube450490530560
BSeat tube angle74.573.573.573
CTop tube length520540552585
MReach370375380395
NStack535559581621
DHead tube angle7070.571.572
EHead tube length110120150190
GBB drop68686868
HChain stay425425425425
JRake/offset45454545
KTrail7572.766.563.2
IWheelbase1005101210201038
InseamStandover730760790830
HeightRider height158~169170~178179~183184~190


Specs

Frameheat-treated Cr-Mo steel tubes from Taiwan
Forkheat-treated Cr-Mo steel tubes from Taiwan
HandlebarBoskey GravelTech 420/440mm 6° flare
StemBoskey GravelTech 31.8×90mm 7°
HeadsetAluminum alloy bearing
ShiftersSRAM Rival 1
CranksetBoskey GravelTech 40T
Rear DerailleurSRAM Apex
CassetteBoskey GravelTech 11-42T 11s
Chain11s
BrakesTektro cable disc
WheelsetBoskey 32H GravelTech Disc
Inner tubes700×35/43c butyl rubber Schrader valve
TiresSchwalbe Sammy Slick 700×35c
Seat PostBoskey GravelTech 27.2×300mm
SaddleComfort saddle
Latest updates: Feb 2021
The price includes a pair of aluminum pedals, hex pack tool, pedal wrench
Racks, fenders, stand, bottle cages are not included.
Total weight:11kg M size
Maximum load:130kg
previous arrow
next arrow
previous arrownext arrow
Shadow
Slider